Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy adheres to both the guidelines and principals underlying the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, which governs how private sector organizations in British Columbia handle personal information of clients and employees.  Our firm protects the personal information received, developed and used by us.  

Collection

We require certain information and facts from our clients as it pertains to our service engagements.  This information may include personal information about our clients and other individuals or groups that our clients conduct business transactions with. 

Consent

By continuing to use our website or services and/or providing your information to LFG Partners, you consent to the purposes and uses outlined within our Privacy Policy for which we collect and/or distribute your personal information. Once this consent has been obtained by our firm, we will continue to collect, use, and disclose personal information for the purpose of providing the agreed-upon services without obtaining further written or verbal consent to do so. 

Security

We have policies and safeguards to protect against unauthorized access, collection, disclosure, copying, use, modification, disposal or destruction of personal information.  We retain client information for a reasonable time period, and when no longer required, information will be disposed of in a secure manner. 

Information Sharing

We may only send personal information to other individuals or organizations when we have your consent to share this information.  We may disclose personal information without consent when required by law, but the information we provide will be limited to only what is legally required.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us